Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Agave decipiens Baker
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
AGAVACEAE
Synonyms
Agave laxifolia Baker
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Agave decipiens Baker. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Agave decipiens on iNaturalist