Sesbania tetraptera subsp. rogersii

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Sesbania tetraptera Hochst. ex Baker subsp. rogersii (E.Phillips & Hutch.) G.P.Lewis
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Sesbania rogersii E.Phillips & Hutch.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/06/02
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Mpumalanga
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Sesbania rogersii E.Phillips & Hutch.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Govaerts, R. 1996. World Checklist of Seed Plants 1, 2:1-492, MIM, Deurne.


Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2006. Sesbania tetraptera Hochst. ex Baker subsp. rogersii (E.Phillips & Hutch.) G.P.Lewis. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/06/14

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Sesbania tetraptera subsp. rogersii on iNaturalist