Northern Hookleaf-pea

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Otholobium foliosum (Oliv.) C.H.Stirt. subsp. gazense (Baker f.) Verdc.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Otholobium gazense (Baker) C.H.Stirt., Psoralea foliosa Oliv. var. gazensis Baker f.
Common Names
Northern Hookleaf-pea (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/03/02
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Limpopo
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Otholobium foliosum (Oliv.) C.H.Stirt. subsp. gazense (Baker f.) Verdc.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2006. Otholobium foliosum (Oliv.) C.H.Stirt. subsp. gazense (Baker f.) Verdc. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/03/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Otholobium foliosum subsp. gazense on iSpot