Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Grevillea banksii R.Br.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PROTEACEAE
Common Names
Scarlet Grevillea (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Grevillea banksii R.Br. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Grevillea banksii on iNaturalist