Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen subsp. lophantha
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Acacia lophantha Willd., Albizia distachya (Vent.) J.F.Macbr., Albizia lophantha (Willd.) Benth., Mimosa distachya Vent.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Paraserianthes lophantha (Willd.) I.C.Nielsen subsp. lophantha. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Paraserianthes lophantha subsp. lophantha on iNaturalist