Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Nothoscordum borbonicum Kunth
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ALLIACEAE
Synonyms
Nothoscordum fragrans (Vent.) Kunth
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Nothoscordum borbonicum Kunth. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Nothoscordum borbonicum on iNaturalist