Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MYRTACEAE
Synonyms
Syncarpia laurifolia Ten.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Syncarpia glomulifera (Sm.) Nied. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Syncarpia glomulifera on iNaturalist