Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Echinopsis spachiana (Lem.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CACTACEAE
Synonyms
Trichocereus spachianus (Lem.) Riccob.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Echinopsis spachiana (Lem.) Friedrich & G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Echinopsis spachiana on iNaturalist