Corpuscularia taylori (N.E.Br.) Schwantes

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Corpuscularia taylori (N.E.Br.) Schwantes
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MESEMBRYANTHEMACEAE
Synonyms
Delosperma minimum Lavis, Delosperma taylori (N.E.Br.) Schwantes, Delosperma taylori (N.E.Br.) Schwantes var. albanense L.Bolus, Mesembryanthemum taylori N.E.Br.
National Status
Status and Criteria
LC
Assessment Date
2006/02/23
Assessor(s)
P.M. Burgoyne
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Date
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
2009Corpuscularia taylori (N.E.Br.) SchwantesLC Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Burgoyne, P.M. 2006. Corpuscularia taylori (N.E.Br.) Schwantes. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2013.1. Accessed on 2014/04/20

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Corpuscularia taylori on iSpot