Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Caulipsolon rapaceum

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Caulipsolon rapaceum (Jacq.) Klak
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Mesembryanthemum rapaceum Jacq., Psilocaulon longipes L.Bolus, Psilocaulon rapaceum (Jacq.) Schwantes
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/02/23
Assessor(s)
P.M. Burgoyne
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape, Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Citation
Burgoyne, P.M. 2006. Caulipsolon rapaceum (Jacq.) Klak. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2020/04/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Caulipsolon rapaceum on iSpot