Searsia laevigata var. villosa

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia laevigata (L.) F.A.Barkley var. villosa (L.f.) Moffett
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus incana Mill., Rhus laevigata L. (in part), Rhus laevigata L. var. latifolia (Schönland) R.Fern., Rhus laevigata L. var. villosa (L.f.) R.Fern., Rhus mucronata Thunb. var. latifolia Schönland, Rhus mucronata Thunb. var. villosa (L.f.) Schönland
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Searsia laevigata.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia laevigata (L.) F.A.Barkley var. villosa (L.f.) Moffett. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/03/27

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia laevigata var. villosa on iSpot