Searsia lucida

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Searsia lucida (L.) F.A.Barkley forma lucida
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Synonyms
Rhus africana Mill., Rhus lucida L. (in part), Rhus lucida L. forma lucida, Rhus lucida L. var. outeniquensis (Szyszyl.) Schönland, Rhus outeniquensis Szyszyl.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Searsia lucida.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Searsia lucida (L.) F.A.Barkley forma lucida. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Searsia lucida on iSpot