Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Homalanthus populifolius Graham
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
EUPHORBIACEAE
Common Names
Queensland Popular (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Homalanthus populifolius Graham. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Homalanthus populifolius on iNaturalist