Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Euphorbia serrata L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
EUPHORBIACEAE
Common Names
Getande Euphorbia (a), Getande Melkbos (a), Toothed Spurge (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Euphorbia serrata L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Euphorbia serrata on iNaturalist