Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Euphorbia x bothae Lotsy & Goddijn
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
EUPHORBIACEAE
Common Names
Noors (a), Noorsdoring (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Euphorbia x bothae Lotsy & Goddijn. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/05/28

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Euphorbia x bothae on iNaturalist