Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
EUPHORBIACEAE
Synonyms
Chamaesyce prostrata (Aiton) Small, Euphorbia chamaesyce in sense of other authors, not of L. (misapplied name)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Euphorbia prostrata Aiton. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/05/28

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Euphorbia prostrata on iNaturalist