Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
EUPHORBIACEAE
Synonyms
Poinsettia pulcherrima (Willd. ex Klotzsch) Graham
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Euphorbia pulcherrima Willd. ex Klotzsch. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Euphorbia pulcherrima on iNaturalist