Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Clutia heterophylla Thunb.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
EUPHORBIACEAE
Synonyms
Clutia similis Müll.Arg.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/07/29
Assessor(s)
R.H. Archer & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Clutia heterophylla Thunb.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Goldblatt, P. and Manning, J.C. 2000. Cape Plants: A conspectus of the Cape Flora of South Africa. Strelitzia 9. National Botanical Institute, Cape Town.


Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Archer, R.H. & Victor, J.E. 2005. Clutia heterophylla Thunb. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Clutia heterophylla on iNaturalist