Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Vernicia fordii (Hemsl.) Airy Shaw
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
EUPHORBIACEAE
Synonyms
Aleurites fordii Hemsl.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Vernicia fordii (Hemsl.) Airy Shaw. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Vernicia fordii on iNaturalist