Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Harrisia martinii (Labour.) Britton
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CACTACEAE
Common Names
Moon Cactus (e), Toukaktus (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Harrisia martinii (Labour.) Britton. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Harrisia martinii on iNaturalist