Asparagus exuvialis

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Asparagus exuvialis Burch. forma exuvialis
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPARAGACEAE
Synonyms
Protasparagus exuvialis (Burch.) Oberm. (in part), Protasparagus exuvialis (Burch.) Oberm. forma exuvialis
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Asparagus exuvialis.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Asparagus exuvialis Burch. forma exuvialis. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/04/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Asparagus exuvialis on iSpot