Taxonomy
Scientific Name
X Astroworthia x bicarinata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
ASPHODELACEAE
Synonyms
Aloe bicarinata (Haw.) Schult. & J.H.Schult., Apicra bicarinata Haw., Astroloba bicarinata (Haw.) Uitewaal, Astroloba skinneri (A.Berger) Uitewaal, Haworthia bicarinata (Haw.) Parr, Haworthia olivettiana Parr, X Astroworthia bicarinata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley, X Astroworthia bicarinata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley var. skinneri (Berger) G.D.Rowley
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. X Astroworthia x bicarinata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of X Astroworthia x bicarinata on iNaturalist