Coldenia procumbens

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Coldenia procumbens L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BORAGINACEAE
Synonyms
Coldenia angolensis Welw., Lobophyllum tetrandum F.Muell.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/05/12
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Limpopo, Mpumalanga
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Coldenia procumbens L.Least Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2005. Coldenia procumbens L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Coldenia procumbens on iSpot