Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
BASELLACEAE
Synonyms
Anredera baselloides of other authors, not of Kunth (misapplied name)
Common Names
Madeira Vine (e), White Shroud (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Steenis. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Anredera cordifolia on iNaturalist