Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Hakea drupacea (C.F.Gaertn.) Roem & Schult.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PROTEACEAE
Synonyms
Hakea suaveolens R.Br.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Hakea drupacea (C.F.Gaertn.) Roem & Schult. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Hakea drupacea on iNaturalist