Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Lithops julii (Dinter & Schwantes) N.E.Br. subsp. fulleri (N.E.Br.) B.Fearn
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Lithops fulleri N.E.Br. (in part), Lithops fulleri N.E.Br. var. brunnea de Boer, Lithops fulleri N.E.Br. var. fulleri, Lithops fulleri N.E.Br. var. rouxii (de Boer) D.T.Cole, Lithops fulleri N.E.Br. var. tapscottii L.Bolus, Lithops julii (Dinter & Schwantes) N.E.Br. subsp. fulleri (N.E.Br.) B.Fearn var. brunnea de Boer, Lithops julii (Dinter & Schwantes) N.E.Br. subsp. fulleri (N.E.Br.) B.Fearn var. rouxii de Boer, Lithops julii (Dinter & Schwantes) N.E.Br. var. rouxii de Boer, Lithops maughanii N.E.Br.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/02/23
Assessor(s)
P.M. Burgoyne
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Lithops julii (Dinter & Schwantes) N.E.Br. subsp. fulleri (N.E.Br.) B.FearnLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Burgoyne, P.M. 2006. Lithops julii (Dinter & Schwantes) N.E.Br. subsp. fulleri (N.E.Br.) B.Fearn. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Lithops julii subsp. fulleri on iNaturalist