Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Lithops hallii de Boer
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AIZOACEAE
Synonyms
Lithops fulleri N.E.Br. (in part), Lithops fulleri N.E.Br. var. ochracea de Boer, Lithops hallii de Boer var. ochracea (de Boer) D.T.Cole, Lithops salicola L.Bolus var. reticulata de Boer
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/02/23
Assessor(s)
P.M. Burgoyne
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Lithops hallii de BoerLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Burgoyne, P.M. 2006. Lithops hallii de Boer. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Lithops hallii on iNaturalist