Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Mangifera indica L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ANACARDIACEAE
Common Names
Mango (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Mangifera indica L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Mangifera indica on iNaturalist