Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Wahlenbergia campanuloides (Delile) Vatke
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CAMPANULACEAE
Synonyms
Cervicina campanuloides Delile, Wahlenbergia humifusa Markgr.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/06/12
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Wahlenbergia campanuloides (Delile) VatkeLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Kamundi, D.A. & Victor, J.E. 2005. Wahlenbergia campanuloides (Delile) Vatke. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/06/21

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Wahlenbergia campanuloides on iNaturalist