Soft-leaved Raisin

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Grewia olukondae Schinz
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MALVACEAE
Synonyms
Grewia flavescens Juss. var. olukondae (Schinz) Wild
Common Names
Soft-leaved Raisin (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/06/15
Assessor(s)
F. Cholo
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Limpopo
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Grewia olukondae SchinzLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Cholo, F. 2006. Grewia olukondae Schinz. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/15

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Grewia olukondae on iNaturalist