Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Triumfetta pilosa Roth var. pilosa
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MALVACEAE
Common Names
Uvemvane (z)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Triumfetta pilosa.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Triumfetta pilosa Roth var. pilosa. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/15

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Triumfetta pilosa var. pilosa on iNaturalist