Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Toona ciliata M.Roem.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
MELIACEAE
Synonyms
Cedrela toona Rottler & Willd., Toona australis (F.Muell.) Harms, Toona microcarpa (C.DC.) Harms
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Toona ciliata M.Roem. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Toona ciliata on iNaturalist